Flying H Polo Club
image

2018 Polo Schedule/Results

Click on a tournament below for more information as it becomes available.
Click here to download the schedule to print

Click here for information to become a Goose Creek Cup sponsor or call 307-672-8881 to reserve a tailgate spot!

             
Date Day Time Tournament Team Sponsor Consolation Sponsor MVP Sponsor
             
Jun. 28 Thu. 10:00 am Practice      
             
Jun. 30 Sat. 1000 am Practice      
             
Jul. 3 Tue. 10:00 am Practice      
             
Jul. 5 Thu. 11:00 am Match Game      
    1:00 pm Match Game      
    3:00 pm Matchc Game      
             
Jul. 7 Sat. 11:00 am Circle V Polo Cup      
    1:00 pm Johnny Clover Classic Chase Brothers    
    3:00 pm Gallatin Ranch Cup Final Coca-Cola Bottling Co.   Big Horn Smokehouse
             
Jul. 10 Tue. 10:00 am Practice (Ranch, Jan Pamela & BTA fields)    
    10:10 am Practice (Ranch field)      
             
Jul. 12 Thu. 10:00 am Match Game      
    11:30 am Match Game      
    1:00 pm Match Game      
             
Jul. 14 Sat. 11:00 am Cloud Peak Classic Jimmy Dan &
Rhoda Jo Connor,
and Austin and
Janie Musselman
of the Spear Ranch
Kings Saddlery Heritage Woodworks
    1:00 pm Cloud Peak Challenge
    3:00 pm Cloud Peak Cup Final
             
Jul. 17 Tue. 10:00 am Practice - Ranch Field      
    10:00/10:15 am Practice - BTA/Jan Pamela      
             
Jul. 19 Thu. 11:00 am Match Game      
    1:00 pm Match Game      
    3:00 pm Match Game      
             
Jul. 21 Sat. 11:00 am Turban Creek Challenge      
    1:00 pm Red Grade Cup DA Davidson    
    3:00 pm Bradford Brinton Memorial Cup Final The Brinton Museum   Alpine Climate Control
             
Jul. 24 Tue. 10:00 am Practice - Ranch Field      
    10:00 am Practice - BTA/Jan Pamela      
             
Jul. 26 Thu. 11:00 am Match Game      
    1:00 pm Match Game      
    3:00 pm Match Game      
             
Jul. 29 Sun. 5:00 pm Goose Creek Cup Downtown Sheridan Assn.   Downtown Sheridan Assn.
             
Jul. 31 Tue. 11:00 am Match Game      
    1:00 pm Canyon Ranch Classic      
    3:00 pm Oliver Wallop Cup Final      
             
Aug. 2 Thu. 11:00 am Match Game      
    1:00 pm Match Game      
    3:00 pm Match Game      
             
Aug. 4 Sat. 11:00 am Match Game      
    1:00 pm Everglades Challenge C&K Equipment Sales    
    3:00 pm Skeeter Johnston Memorial Final Leslie & LouisaJohnston    
             
Aug. 5 Sun. 3:00 pm Archie MacCarty Cup Big Horn Smokehouse   A&B Buildings and Supply
             
Aug. 7 Tue. 10:00 am Practice - Ranch      
    10:00 & 10:30 am Practice - BTA & Jan Pamela      
             
Aug. 9 Thu. 11:00 am Match Game      
    1:00 pm Match Game      
    3:00 pm Match Game      
             
Aug. 11 Sat. 11:00 am Michelob Cup Big Horn Beverage
   
    1:00 pm Budweiser Classic Powderhorn Realty    
    3:00 pm Moncreiff Cup Final Big Horn Beverage   Steady Stream Hydrology
             
Aug. 14 Tue. 10:00 am Practice      
             
Aug. 16 Thu. 12:00 pm Match Game      
    1:30 pm Match Game      
    3:00 pm Match Game      
             
Aug. 21 Tue. 12:00 am Fetterman's Challenge      
    1:30 pm Bozeman Trail Challenge      
    3:30 pm Bozeman Trail Cup Final Bozeman Trail Gallery   Heartland Kubota
             
Aug. 23 Thu. 11:00 am Match Game      
    1:00 pm Match Game      
    3:00 pm Match Game      
             
Aug. 25 Sat. 11:00 am Last Chance Cup      
    1:00 pm Wagon Box Challenge Wendtland & Wendtland    
    3:00 pm Flying H Cup Final Mirr Ranch Group    
    5:00 pm End of Season Awards      
             

Click here for 2017 schedule and results...
Click here
for 2016 schedule and results...
Click here for 2015 schedule and results...

 

image



image



image